This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Maggio Premium Ricotta Cheese - Part Skim Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Whey, Skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum (Stabilizers)

Check Maggio Premium Ricotta Cheese - Part Skim against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maggio Premium Ricotta Cheese - Part Skim is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? Maggio Premium Ricotta Cheese - Part Skim | Spoonful