Is MAGIC SPARKLE TRAIL MIX A MAGICAL BLEND OF UNICORN HORN CANDY CORN, SALTED PEANUTS, PEARLIZED ALMONDS & WHITE CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOWS, MAGIC SPARKLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • white chocolate marshmallow bits
  • white chocolate
  • blue white chocolate almonds

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANDY CORN (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, GLYCERINE, EGG WHITES, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MINERAL OIL, HONEY, CARNAUBA WAX, VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT AND CANOLA OIL], ARTIFICIAL COLORS [INCLUDES YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 3]), ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SEA SALT), PINK AND BLUE WHITE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [INCLUDES RED 3, BLUE 1 LAKE], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), WHITE CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW BITS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], DEHYDRATED MARSHMALLOWS [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR {BLUE 1}], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).

Check MAGIC SPARKLE TRAIL MIX A MAGICAL BLEND OF UNICORN HORN CANDY CORN, SALTED PEANUTS, PEARLIZED ALMONDS & WHITE CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOWS, MAGIC SPARKLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MAGIC SPARKLE TRAIL MIX A MAGICAL BLEND OF UNICORN HORN CANDY CORN, SALTED PEANUTS, PEARLIZED ALMONDS & WHITE CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOWS, MAGIC SPARKLE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go