Is MAGIC SPARKLE TRAIL MIX A MAGICAL BLEND OF UNICORN HORN CANDY CORN, SALTED PEANUTS, PEARLIZED ALMONDS & WHITE CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOWS, MAGIC SPARKLE Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • natural flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANDY CORN (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, GLYCERINE, EGG WHITES, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MINERAL OIL, HONEY, CARNAUBA WAX, VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT AND CANOLA OIL], ARTIFICIAL COLORS [INCLUDES YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 3]), ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SEA SALT), PINK AND BLUE WHITE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [INCLUDES RED 3, BLUE 1 LAKE], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), WHITE CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW BITS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], DEHYDRATED MARSHMALLOWS [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR {BLUE 1}], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).

Check MAGIC SPARKLE TRAIL MIX A MAGICAL BLEND OF UNICORN HORN CANDY CORN, SALTED PEANUTS, PEARLIZED ALMONDS & WHITE CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOWS, MAGIC SPARKLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

MAGIC SPARKLE TRAIL MIX A MAGICAL BLEND OF UNICORN HORN CANDY CORN, SALTED PEANUTS, PEARLIZED ALMONDS & WHITE CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOWS, MAGIC SPARKLE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go