Is Magic Spoon Grain-Free Cereal Cinnamon Flavored Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate+, Whey Protein Concentrate+), Sweetener Blend (allulose, Monk Fruit Extract+, Steviol Glycosides), Oil Blend (high Oliec Sunflower Oil, Avoado Oil, Vitamin E (for Quality)), Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor+, Inulin+ (from Chicory Root), Cinnamon+, Salt. Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar. Contains: Milk. Manufactured In A Facility Which Processes Wheat, Soy, And Tree Nuts.
Check Magic Spoon Grain-Free Cereal Cinnamon Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magic Spoon Grain-Free Cereal Cinnamon Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
About this product
Cereal · Dried


