Is Magic Spoon Grain-Free Cereal Cinnamon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm cinnamon flavor is prominent, with crisp, airy pieces that stay crunchy briefly in milk; reviewers commonly report using it as a breakfast cereal, dry snack, or yogurt topping. Customers note bold spice levels, occasional powdery residue, and mixed opinions about sweetness and aftertaste, and some mention packaging concerns occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Protein Blend (casein, Whey Protein Concentrate), Sweetener Blend (allulose, Monk Fruit Extract), Oil Blend (high Oleic Sunflower Oil, Avocado Oil), Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Inulin (from Chicory Root, Agave), Cinnamon, Salt. Contains Milk. Manufactured In A Facility Which Processes Wheat, Soy, And Tree Nuts.

Check Magic Spoon Grain-Free Cereal Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magic Spoon Grain-Free Cereal Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking