Is Magic Spoon Grain-Free Cereal Maple Waffle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Maple-waffle–inspired cereal features crunchy, light clusters that maintain a crisp bite when eaten dry and soften modestly in milk. Reviewers commonly use it for morning bowls or as a portable snack, noting pleasant maple notes, consistent crunch, and occasional comments about sweetness and price and some note variable package sizing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Protein Blend (casein, Whey Protein Concentrate), Sweetener Blend (allulose, Monk Fruit Extract), Oil Blend (high Oleic Sunflower Oil, Avocado Oil), Tapioca Starch, Inulin (from Chicory Root And/or Agave), Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Salt. Contains Milk. May Contain Wheat, Soy, Tree Nuts Due To Shared Equipment.

Check Magic Spoon Grain-Free Cereal Maple Waffle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking