Is Magic Spoon Protein Cereal With Marshmallows - S’mores Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Protein Blend (casein, Whey Protein Concentrate), Oil Blend (high Oleic Sunflower Oil, Avocado Oil), Sweetener Blend (allulose, Monk Fruit Extract), Tapioca Starch, Dried Marshmallows (sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch Modified, Gelatin, Natural Flavor), Inulin (from Chicory Root And/or Agave), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Salt. Contains Milk.

Check Magic Spoon Protein Cereal With Marshmallows - S’mores against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go