Is Magic Spoon Protein Cereal Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentratess
- milk protein blend
whey protein concentratess
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Blend (casein§, Whey Protein Concentrate§), Sweetener Blend (allulose, Monk Fruit Extract§), Oil Blend (high Oleic Sunflower Oil, Avocado Oil), Tapioca Starch, Inulin§ (from Chicory Root And/or Agave), Natural Flavor§, Salt, Turmeric Extract, Spirulina Extract, Vegetable Juice§ (for Color).
Check Magic Spoon Protein Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magic Spoon Protein Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


