Is Magic Spoon Protein Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorss
natural flavorss
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Blend (casein§, Whey Protein Concentrate§), Sweetener Blend (allulose, Monk Fruit Extract§), Oil Blend (high Oleic Sunflower Oil, Avocado Oil), Tapioca Starch, Inulin§ (from Chicory Root And/or Agave), Natural Flavor§, Salt, Turmeric Extract, Spirulina Extract, Vegetable Juice§ (for Color).
Check Magic Spoon Protein Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magic Spoon Protein Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


