Is Magic Spoon Protein Granola Honey Almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • almond
  • almond butter
  • cashews
  • almonds
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Tapioca Fiber, Cashews, Whey Protein Crisps (acid Casein, Whey Protein Concentrate), Almond Butter, Coconut Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Milk, Almond, Cashew, and Coconut. Processed in a facility that also processes Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy, Egg, Wheat.

Check Magic Spoon Protein Granola Honey Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go