Is Magic Spoon Protein Granola Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein isolate
  • acid casein
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein crisps

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Almonds, Tapioca Fiber, Sunflower Seeds, Allulose, Milk Protein Crisps (acid Casein, Whey Protein Concentrate), Peanut Butter, Cashews, Coconut Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Peanut Extract, Natural Flavor, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Peanut, Milk, Almond, Cashew and Coconut.

Check Magic Spoon Protein Granola Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go