Is Magic Spoon Protein Granola Peanut Butter Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- almond
- cashews
- almonds
- coconut
- coconut oil
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Almonds, Tapioca Fiber, Sunflower Seeds, Allulose, Milk Protein Crisps (acid Casein, Whey Protein Concentrate), Peanut Butter, Cashews, Coconut Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Peanut Extract, Natural Flavor, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Peanut, Milk, Almond, Cashew and Coconut.
Check Magic Spoon Protein Granola Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magic Spoon Protein Granola Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


