Is Magic Spoon Treats Blueberry Muffin Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- casein
- natural flavor
- glycerin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Casein, Tapioca Fiber, Allulose, Almond Butter, Inulin, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Glycerin, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Cream (cream, Natural Flavor), Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains: Milk, almonds. Manufactured in a facility that also processes soy, peanuts, and other tree nuts.
Check Magic Spoon Treats Blueberry Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magic Spoon Treats Blueberry Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


