Is Magic Spoon Treats Marshmallow Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Casein, Allulose, Tapioca Fiber, Almond Butter, Inulin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Glycerin, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Cream, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Milk and almonds. Manufactured in a facility that also processes Peanuts, Soy and other Tree Nuts.
Check Magic Spoon Treats Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magic Spoon Treats Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
About this product
Snack · Bar


