Is Magic Stars Oat Breakfast Cereal with Marshmallows - 11.5oz - Market Pantry™ Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Cornstarch, Dextrose, Salt, Gelatin, Colored With (Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Beet Extract, Spirulina Extract, Oleoresin Turmeric, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Beta Carotene), Trisodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Magic Stars Oat Breakfast Cereal with Marshmallows - 11.5oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magic Stars Oat Breakfast Cereal with Marshmallows - 11.5oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Where to buy
Magic Stars Oat Breakfast Cereal with Marshmallows - 11.5oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


