Is MAGIC STARS, SWEETENED OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, MARSHMALLOWS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 8 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • vitamin b1
  • riboflavin
  • +4 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5 & 6, RED 40, BLUE 1), SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, COLOR ADDED, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), ZINC AND IRON (MINERAL NUTRIENTS), A B VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), BHT (A PRESERVATIVE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, A B VITAMIN (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D.

Check MAGIC STARS, SWEETENED OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking