Is Magical Berry All-In-One Kids Protein Smoothie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (grass-fed, undenatured), Collagen (grass-fed), Organic Banana Powder, Organic Strawberry Powder, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Vanilla Extract Powder, Organic Blue Spirulina Extract, Unrefined Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Monk Fruit Extract
Check Magical Berry All-In-One Kids Protein Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magical Berry All-In-One Kids Protein Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Kashi Go Lean Toasted Berry Crisp Plant Protein and Multigrain Cluster Cereal
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Breakfast Smoothie, Strawberry Parfait
About this product
Beverage · Liquid, Bottle


