Is Magister Finest Belgian Pate Ardennes Pate Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork liver (37%), pork fat, pork meat (19%), water, pork rind, iodized salt, bamboo fibre, spices and spices extract, glucose syrup, cream powder, pea protein, tomato paste, onions, pork protein, antioxidants: E301, E325, emulsifier: E472c, thickener: E412, preservatives: E250, E262.

Check Magister Finest Belgian Pate Ardennes Pate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
RichSavoryMeatySalty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping