Is MAGNELEVURES - 30 SACHETS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural orange flavour
- magnesium l-5-oxo-proline
- taurine
- magnesium
natural orange flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium (Magnesium L-5-oxo-proline), Taurine, L-glutathione, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Thiamine (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Acacia Gum, Orange-grapefruit Flavour, Citric Acid, L-malic Acid, Natural Orange Flavour, Yeast (Saccharomyces Cerevisiae), Extract, Neohesperidin Dihydrochalcone
Check MAGNELEVURES - 30 SACHETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAGNELEVURES - 30 SACHETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Organic Caffeine-Free Turmeric Ginger Herbal Tea, 15 sachets
Avalanche 99% Sugarfree Drinking Sachets Chocolate | 10 Pack
Nescafe Coffee Mixer Sachets Cappuccino 10 pack
Liquid IV Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Powder Mix Food Supplement Raspberry Lemonade Sachets x6
Quaker Oats Exotic Fruits & Nothing Else Porridge Sachets 8 x 33g
Where to buy
MAGNELEVURES - 30 SACHETS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder, Pouch


