Is Nescafe Coffee Mixer Sachets Cappuccino 10 pack Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk solids
  • sugar
  • 471

milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Instant cappuccino-style beverage sachets deliver a smooth, creamy foam and balanced coffee flavor, often described as mildly sweet with pleasant aroma. Users report quick preparation with hot water or milk, convenient portability for travel or office use, and consistent taste; some reviewers note occasional variability in sweetness and foam density.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sachet : Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Soluble Coffee (18%), Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Flavour, Stabilisers (340, 452, 331,451), Emulsifiers (471, 472e), Salt Chocolate Shaker: Sugar, Cocoa (Cocoa Solids 30%), Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavour (Vanilla), Spice (Cinnamon).

Check Nescafe Coffee Mixer Sachets Cappuccino 10 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Nescafe Coffee Mixer Sachets Cappuccino 10 pack is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go