Is Nescafe Coffee Mixer Sachets Cappuccino 10 pack Vegetarian?

Description
Instant cappuccino-style beverage sachets deliver a smooth, creamy foam and balanced coffee flavor, often described as mildly sweet with pleasant aroma. Users report quick preparation with hot water or milk, convenient portability for travel or office use, and consistent taste; some reviewers note occasional variability in sweetness and foam density.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Instant cappuccino-style beverage sachets deliver a smooth, creamy foam and balanced coffee flavor, often described as mildly sweet with pleasant aroma. Users report quick preparation with hot water or milk, convenient portability for travel or office use, and consistent taste; some reviewers note occasional variability in sweetness and foam density.
Ingredients
Sachet : Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Soluble Coffee (18%), Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Flavour, Stabilisers (340, 452, 331,451), Emulsifiers (471, 472e), Salt Chocolate Shaker: Sugar, Cocoa (Cocoa Solids 30%), Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavour (Vanilla), Spice (Cinnamon).
Check Nescafe Coffee Mixer Sachets Cappuccino 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafe Coffee Mixer Sachets Cappuccino 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE French Roast Medium Dark Roast Instant Coffee 7 oz. Jar
NESTLE COFFEE MATE Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Flavor, Liquid Creamer Singles - 0.375 fl oz, 180 Count Club Pack
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE House Blend Medium Light Roast Instant Coffee 6-0.1 oz. Box
Stok Darkest Roast Cappuccino Cold Brew Coffee Beverage, Cappuccino
Where to buy
Nescafe Coffee Mixer Sachets Cappuccino 10 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


