Is Magnesium Breakthrough Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural flavor
  • organic natural flavor

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic raspberry fruit powder, organic lemon fruit powder, malic acid, organic natural flavor, dextrose, natural flavor, medium chain triglycerides, bamboo extract, thaumatin powder

Check Magnesium Breakthrough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep