Is Magnesium Citrate Extra Strength Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural pomegranate flavor
- dextrose
- natural raspberry flavor
- glycerin
natural pomegranate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Glycerin, Dextrose, Pectin, MCT, Citric Acid, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Natural Pomegranate Flavor, Palm Oil (contains Carnauba Wax), Colors Added (Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate)
Check Magnesium Citrate Extra Strength Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnesium Citrate Extra Strength Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


