Is Magnesium Complex+ Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vitamin D3 (from Lichen) 25 mcg (1000 IU); Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxal-5-Phosphate) 2 mg; Magnesium (as Magnesium Glycinate, Magnesium Citrate, Magnesium Malate, Magnesium Taurate, Magnesium Orotate, Magnesium Gluconate, Magnesium Carbonate) 500 mg; Manganese (as Manganese Citrate) 5 mg; Astragalus Extract (Astragalus membranaceus) (root) 10 mg; Other Ingredients: Vegetable Capsule, Rice Flour.
Check Magnesium Complex+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnesium Complex+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Supplement · Capsule, Pill
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SupplementMeal Prep


