Is Magnesium Glycinate Fully Chelated, 500 Mg Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium glycinate
magnesium glycinate
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
magnesium glycinate, vegetable capsule (cellulose), organic mct powder, diatomaceous earth, trace minerals
Check Magnesium Glycinate Fully Chelated, 500 Mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnesium Glycinate Fully Chelated, 500 Mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


