Is Magnesium Gummy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- of agar citric acid locust bean gum natural flavor organic annato extract
of agar citric acid locust bean gum natural flavor organic annato extract
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca syrup,Sugar contains 2%:of AGAR CITRIC ACID LOCUST BEAN GUM NATURAL FLAVOR ORGANIC ANNATO EXTRACT (COLOR)TAPIOCA STARCH
Check Magnesium Gummy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnesium Gummy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Nerds Gummy Clusters Candy
Nerds Gummy Clusters Candy
Nerds Gummy Clusters Berry Berry Flavor
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz


