Is MAGNESIUM OXIDE 250MG - 90 CAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- triacetin
- polyethylene glycol
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Magnesium, (Oxide And Krebs Cycle Sources: Citrate, Fumarate, Succinate, Malate, Glutarate), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Coating (Carbohydrate Gum, (Cellulose), Polyethylene Glycol, Titanium Dioxide, Polydextrose, Triacetin), Croscarmellose Sodium, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate
Check MAGNESIUM OXIDE 250MG - 90 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAGNESIUM OXIDE 250MG - 90 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Sno Caps Nonpareils, Semi-Sweet Chocolate 3.1 oz (87.8 g)
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
MAGNESIUM OXIDE 250MG - 90 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


