Is MagniLife Leg & Back Pain Relief Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- active in cream belladonna 3x hpus
active in cream belladonna 3x hpus
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Cream Belladonna 3X HPUS, Capsicum Annuum 3X HPUS, Colocynthis 3X HPUS, Gnaphalium Polycephalum 3X HPUS, Rhus Tox 3X HPUS. Purpose: For Aching Back Pain, For Pain While Sitting, For Pain Along Back of Thigh, Pain Reliever, For Pain in the Back and Legs. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Polyacrylamide, C13-14 Isoparaffin, Propylene Glycol, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Capsicum Annuum Resin, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Oil, Benzocaine, Laureth-7, Aloe Barbadendsis Leaf Juice, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Folic Acid, Retinyl Palmitate, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Salvia Officinalis (sage) Leaf Extract, Achillea Millefolium Extract, Sambucus Nigra Flower Extract, Foeniculum Vulgare (Fennel) Seed Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Flower Extract, Rosa Canina Flower Extract, Geranium Maculatum Extract
Check MagniLife Leg & Back Pain Relief Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MagniLife Leg & Back Pain Relief Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MagniLife Leg & Back Pain Relief Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


