Is MagniLife Leg & Back Pain Relief Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- active in cream belladonna 3x hpus
- retinyl palmitate
- tocopheryl acetate
- magnesium ascorbyl phosphate
- propylene glycol
active in cream belladonna 3x hpus
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Cream Belladonna 3X HPUS, Capsicum Annuum 3X HPUS, Colocynthis 3X HPUS, Gnaphalium Polycephalum 3X HPUS, Rhus Tox 3X HPUS. Purpose: For Aching Back Pain, For Pain While Sitting, For Pain Along Back of Thigh, Pain Reliever, For Pain in the Back and Legs. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Polyacrylamide, C13-14 Isoparaffin, Propylene Glycol, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Capsicum Annuum Resin, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Oil, Benzocaine, Laureth-7, Aloe Barbadendsis Leaf Juice, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Folic Acid, Retinyl Palmitate, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Salvia Officinalis (sage) Leaf Extract, Achillea Millefolium Extract, Sambucus Nigra Flower Extract, Foeniculum Vulgare (Fennel) Seed Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Flower Extract, Rosa Canina Flower Extract, Geranium Maculatum Extract
Check MagniLife Leg & Back Pain Relief Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MagniLife Leg & Back Pain Relief Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MagniLife Leg & Back Pain Relief Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


