Is Magnolia All Natural Ice Cream Coconut - 1 Pint Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg albumen

egg albumen

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Marshmallow (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg Albumen, Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Vanilla, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Whey, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Carrageenan.

Check Magnolia All Natural Ice Cream Coconut - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go