Is Magnolia All Natural Ice Cream Coconut - 1 Pint Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Marshmallow (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg Albumen, Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Vanilla, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Whey, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Carrageenan.

Check Magnolia All Natural Ice Cream Coconut - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go