Is Magnolia Brown Sugar Boba Premium Tropical Ice Cream, Brown Sugar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk powder
- cream
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR (SUCROSE & CORN SYRUP), MOCHI (MALTOSE, WATER, HYDROXYPROPYL DISTARCH PHOSPHATE - E1442 [THICKENER], SUGAR, TREHALOSE, BROWN SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR FLAVOR, PALM OIL, SALT, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTATO STARCH), NONFAT MILK POWDER, SUGARCANE MOLASSES, EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), BROWN SUGAR (INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, TAPIOCA STARCH.
Check Magnolia Brown Sugar Boba Premium Tropical Ice Cream, Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnolia Brown Sugar Boba Premium Tropical Ice Cream, Brown Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


