Is Magnolia Brown Sugar Boba Premium Tropical Ice Cream, Brown Sugar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- cream
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR (SUCROSE & CORN SYRUP), MOCHI (MALTOSE, WATER, HYDROXYPROPYL DISTARCH PHOSPHATE - E1442 [THICKENER], SUGAR, TREHALOSE, BROWN SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR FLAVOR, PALM OIL, SALT, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTATO STARCH), NONFAT MILK POWDER, SUGARCANE MOLASSES, EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), BROWN SUGAR (INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, TAPIOCA STARCH.
Check Magnolia Brown Sugar Boba Premium Tropical Ice Cream, Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnolia Brown Sugar Boba Premium Tropical Ice Cream, Brown Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


