Is Magnolia Macapuno Young Coconut Sport Premium Tropical Ice Cream, Macapuno Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder & stabilizer
- cream
- milk
- whey powder
skim milk powder & stabilizer
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR (SUCROSE & CORN SYRUP), COCONUT SPORT (COCONUT SPORT, SUGAR, WATER), WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER & *STABILIZER* [MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE (CELLULOSE GEL), CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80 & CARRAGEENAN], NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR.
Check Magnolia Macapuno Young Coconut Sport Premium Tropical Ice Cream, Macapuno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnolia Macapuno Young Coconut Sport Premium Tropical Ice Cream, Macapuno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


