Is Magnum Almond Duet Almond Ice Cream With a Brown Sugar Almond Butter Swirl, Fully Dipped in Milk Chocolate With Almonds and Half Dipped in Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Almond Duet Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- milk fat
- cream
- milk
- natural flavor
- chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, ALMONDS, WATER, CORN SYRUP, MILK FAT, NONFAT MILK, LESS THAN 2% OF: COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, ALMOND BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, VANILLA EXTRACT, CARAMEL (FOR COLOR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP.
Check Magnum Almond Duet Almond Ice Cream With a Brown Sugar Almond Butter Swirl, Fully Dipped in Milk Chocolate With Almonds and Half Dipped in Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Almond Duet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Almond Duet Almond Ice Cream With a Brown Sugar Almond Butter Swirl, Fully Dipped in Milk Chocolate With Almonds and Half Dipped in Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Almond Duet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


