Is Magnum Almond Ice Cream 4 X 100Ml Dairy Free?
Ingredients
reconstituted skimmed milk, sugar, cocoa butter1, glucose syrup, almonds, coconut oil, skimmed milk powder, butter oil (milk), fructose, skimmed milk powder or concentrate, cocoa mass1, whey solids (milk), emulsifiers (e471, e442, e476), stabilisers (e410, e412, e407), exhausted vanilla bean pieces, natural vanilla flavouring1 (with milk), flavouring, colour (e160a), may contain: soy and other nuts, gluten free, 1rainforest alliance certified (tm),
Check Magnum Almond Ice Cream 4 X 100Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Almond Ice Cream 4 X 100Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Almond Ice Cream 4 X 100Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


