Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Magnum Almond Ice Cream 4 X 100Ml Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

reconstituted skimmed milk, sugar, cocoa butter1, glucose syrup, almonds, coconut oil, skimmed milk powder, butter oil (milk), fructose, skimmed milk powder or concentrate, cocoa mass1, whey solids (milk), emulsifiers (e471, e442, e476), stabilisers (e410, e412, e407), exhausted vanilla bean pieces, natural vanilla flavouring1 (with milk), flavouring, colour (e160a), may contain: soy and other nuts, gluten free, 1rainforest alliance certified (tm),

Check Magnum Almond Ice Cream 4 X 100Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Magnum Almond Ice Cream 4 X 100Ml is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Magnum Almond Ice Cream 4 X 100Ml | Spoonful