No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Magnum Bites Classic, Almond & White Chocolate 12 pack Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, cocoa butter¹, cocoa mass¹, coconut oil, whole MILK powder, glucose syrup, glucose-fructose syrup, butter oil (MILK), whey solids (MILK), emulsifiers (SOY lecithin, E476, E471), exhausted vanilla bean pieces, stabilisers (E407, E410, E412), flavourings, colour (E160a). May contain: almond. Gluten free. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified™

Check Magnum Bites Classic, Almond & White Chocolate 12 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Magnum Bites Classic, Almond & White Chocolate 12 pack is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Magnum Bites Classic, Almond & White Chocolate 12 pack | Spoonful