Is Magnum Bonbon Salted Caramel & Almond Ice Cream Frozen Snack 204ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter fat
- skimmed milk powder
- concentrated skimmed milk
- milk
- cream
- reconstituted skimmed milk
butter fat
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, reconstituted skimmed MILK, cream (MILK) (9.5%), glucose-fructose syrup, cocoa butter¹, concentrated skimmed MILK, skimmed MILK powder, glucose syrup, water, butter fat (MILK), ALMONDS, cocoa mass¹, coconut fat, caramelised sugar, emulsifiers (E471, lecithins), sea salt, stabilisers (E407, E412, E410, E417), natural vanilla flavourings. May contain: WHEAT, EGG, SOY, HAZELNUT and WALNUT. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa is mixed with non-certified cocoa during processing (mass balance)
Check Magnum Bonbon Salted Caramel & Almond Ice Cream Frozen Snack 204ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Bonbon Salted Caramel & Almond Ice Cream Frozen Snack 204ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Lactaid Mocha Almond Chip Ice Cream
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Magnum Bonbon Salted Caramel & Almond Ice Cream Frozen Snack 204ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


