Is Magnum Classic Ice Cream Sticks 6x100ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavouring1
- natural vanilla flavouring
- e471
natural vanilla flavouring1
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, water, cocoa butter¹, cocoa mass¹, coconut fat, glucose syrup, glucose-fructose syrup, whole MILK powder, whey solids (MILK), butter fat (MILK), emulsifiers (E471, lecithins), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum, carrageenan), exhausted vanilla bean pieces, natural vanilla flavouring¹ (with MILK), natural vanilla flavouring, colour (carotenes). May contain: ALMOND and PISTACHIO. Gluten free. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Magnum Classic Ice Cream Sticks 6x100ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Classic Ice Cream Sticks 6x100ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Classic Ice Cream Sticks 6x100ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


