Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Magnum Collection Salted Caramel Glaze Almond Ice Cream 270Ml Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter1, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass1, Coconut Oil, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Fructose Syrup, Almonds, Whole Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Whey Solids (Milk), Emulsifiers (E471, Soy Lecithin, E476), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Stabilisers (E410, E412, E407), Salt, Flavourings, May Contain: Other Nuts, 1Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Contains Soy, Milk And - Almond (Amygdalus Communis L), May Contain: Other Nuts Free From Irradiation, Meat And Alcohol, Not Present Kosher, Ovo Lacto Vegetarian, Halal And Vegan

Check Magnum Collection Salted Caramel Glaze Almond Ice Cream 270Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Magnum Collection Salted Caramel Glaze Almond Ice Cream 270Ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegetarian? Magnum Collection Salted Caramel Glaze Almond Ice Cream 270Ml | Spoonful