Is Magnum Collection Salted Caramel Glaze Almond Ice Cream 270Ml Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter1, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass1, Coconut Oil, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Fructose Syrup, Almonds, Whole Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Whey Solids (Milk), Emulsifiers (E471, Soy Lecithin, E476), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Stabilisers (E410, E412, E407), Salt, Flavourings, May Contain: Other Nuts, 1Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Contains Soy, Milk And - Almond (Amygdalus Communis L), May Contain: Other Nuts Free From Irradiation, Meat And Alcohol, Not Present Kosher, Ovo Lacto Vegetarian, Halal And Vegan
Check Magnum Collection Salted Caramel Glaze Almond Ice Cream 270Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Collection Salted Caramel Glaze Almond Ice Cream 270Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Lactaid Mocha Almond Chip Ice Cream
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Magnum Collection Salted Caramel Glaze Almond Ice Cream 270Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


