Is Magnum Collection Salted Caramel Glaze Almond Ice Cream 270Ml Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter1, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass1, Coconut Oil, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Fructose Syrup, Almonds, Whole Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Whey Solids (Milk), Emulsifiers (E471, Soy Lecithin, E476), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Stabilisers (E410, E412, E407), Salt, Flavourings, May Contain: Other Nuts, 1Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Contains Soy, Milk And - Almond (Amygdalus Communis L), May Contain: Other Nuts Free From Irradiation, Meat And Alcohol, Not Present Kosher, Ovo Lacto Vegetarian, Halal And Vegan
Check Magnum Collection Salted Caramel Glaze Almond Ice Cream 270Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Collection Salted Caramel Glaze Almond Ice Cream 270Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Lactaid Mocha Almond Chip Ice Cream
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Magnum Collection Salted Caramel Glaze Almond Ice Cream 270Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


