Is Magnum Collection Vegan Almond Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 90ml Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio nuts
  • walnuts
  • macadamia nut / queensland nut
  • pecan nuts
  • hazelnuts
  • cashew nuts
  • brazil nuts
  • almonds
  • coconut fat

pistachio nuts

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugar, cocoa butter¹, cocoa mass¹, coconut fat, ALMONDS, glucose syrup, glucose-fructose syrup, SOY protein (0.5%), emulsifiers (E471, lecithins (contain SOY)), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum), natural vanilla flavourings, exhausted vanilla bean pieces, salt, flavourings, colour (carotenes). May contain MILK, HAZELNUT, WALNUT, CASHEW, PECAN, BRAZIL NUT, PISTACHIO and MACADAMIA. Gluten free. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified. Chocolate Couverture containing vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter

Check Magnum Collection Vegan Almond Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 90ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnum Collection Vegan Almond Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 90ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go