Is magnum collection Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

reconstituted skimmed milk, sugar, cocoa butter', glucose syrup, cocoa mass', coconut oil, caramelised sugar syrup (4,5%), fructose syrup, whole milk powder, almonds (2,5%), butter oil (milk), whey solids (milk), emulsifiers (e471, soy lecithin, e476), glucose-fructose syrup, stabilisers (e410, e412, e407), salt (0,25%), flavourings, may contain: other nuts, rainforest alliance certified tm, ra,org, store at - 18°c, best before end: see side of pack, es helado de caramelo al punto de sal con salsa de caramelo (8%) recubierto de (e471, le sal (0,2 alliance fin de: w pt ge leite (2 mantele carame

Check magnum collection against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyRichSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go