Is magnum collection Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey solids
  • butter oil
  • whole milk powder
  • reconstituted skimmed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

reconstituted skimmed milk, sugar, cocoa butter', glucose syrup, cocoa mass', coconut oil, caramelised sugar syrup (4,5%), fructose syrup, whole milk powder, almonds (2,5%), butter oil (milk), whey solids (milk), emulsifiers (e471, soy lecithin, e476), glucose-fructose syrup, stabilisers (e410, e412, e407), salt (0,25%), flavourings, may contain: other nuts, rainforest alliance certified tm, ra,org, store at - 18°c, best before end: see side of pack, es helado de caramelo al punto de sal con salsa de caramelo (8%) recubierto de (e471, le sal (0,2 alliance fin de: w pt ge leite (2 mantele carame

Check magnum collection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyRichSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go