Is Magnum Cookie Duet Vanilla Ice Cream With a Chocolate Ganache Swirl, Fully Dipped in White Chocolate With Dark Chocolate Cookie Pieces and Half Dipped in Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Cookie Duet Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, COCOA BUTTER, WATER, MILK FAT, CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, IRON, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), LESS THAN 2% OF: CHOCOLATE, FRUCTOSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, MONOGLYCERIDE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Magnum Cookie Duet Vanilla Ice Cream With a Chocolate Ganache Swirl, Fully Dipped in White Chocolate With Dark Chocolate Cookie Pieces and Half Dipped in Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Cookie Duet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Cookie Duet Vanilla Ice Cream With a Chocolate Ganache Swirl, Fully Dipped in White Chocolate With Dark Chocolate Cookie Pieces and Half Dipped in Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Cookie Duet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN, THEN DRIZZLED WITH RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BAR, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


