Is Magnum Cookie Duet Vanilla Ice Cream With a Chocolate Ganache Swirl, Fully Dipped in White Chocolate With Dark Chocolate Cookie Pieces and Half Dipped in Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Cookie Duet Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- natural flavor
- monoglyceride
- chocolate
- riboflavin
- +1 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, COCOA BUTTER, WATER, MILK FAT, CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, IRON, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), LESS THAN 2% OF: CHOCOLATE, FRUCTOSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, MONOGLYCERIDE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Magnum Cookie Duet Vanilla Ice Cream With a Chocolate Ganache Swirl, Fully Dipped in White Chocolate With Dark Chocolate Cookie Pieces and Half Dipped in Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Cookie Duet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Cookie Duet Vanilla Ice Cream With a Chocolate Ganache Swirl, Fully Dipped in White Chocolate With Dark Chocolate Cookie Pieces and Half Dipped in Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Cookie Duet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN, THEN DRIZZLED WITH RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BAR, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


