Is Magnum Cookie Duet Vanilla Ice Cream With a Chocolate Ganache Swirl, Fully Dipped in White Chocolate With Dark Chocolate Cookie Pieces and Half Dipped in Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Cookie Duet Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, COCOA BUTTER, WATER, MILK FAT, CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, IRON, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), LESS THAN 2% OF: CHOCOLATE, FRUCTOSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, MONOGLYCERIDE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Magnum Cookie Duet Vanilla Ice Cream With a Chocolate Ganache Swirl, Fully Dipped in White Chocolate With Dark Chocolate Cookie Pieces and Half Dipped in Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Cookie Duet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Cookie Duet Vanilla Ice Cream With a Chocolate Ganache Swirl, Fully Dipped in White Chocolate With Dark Chocolate Cookie Pieces and Half Dipped in Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Cookie Duet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN, THEN DRIZZLED WITH RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BAR, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


