Is Magnum Cookie Duet Vanilla Ice Cream With a Chocolate Ganache Swirl, Fully Dipped in White Chocolate With Dark Chocolate Cookie Pieces and Half Dipped in Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Cookie Duet Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, COCOA BUTTER, WATER, MILK FAT, CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, IRON, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), LESS THAN 2% OF: CHOCOLATE, FRUCTOSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, MONOGLYCERIDE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Magnum Cookie Duet Vanilla Ice Cream With a Chocolate Ganache Swirl, Fully Dipped in White Chocolate With Dark Chocolate Cookie Pieces and Half Dipped in Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Cookie Duet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Cookie Duet Vanilla Ice Cream With a Chocolate Ganache Swirl, Fully Dipped in White Chocolate With Dark Chocolate Cookie Pieces and Half Dipped in Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Cookie Duet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN, THEN DRIZZLED WITH RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BAR, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


